+ Reply to Thread
Results 1 to 8 of 8

Thread: Auto Potion Hack!!!!!!!!

  1. #1

    Auto Potion Hack!!!!!!!!

    i need some tips do find the right adress on tsearch
    I trying to do a "AUTO POTION" for a japanese mmorpg
    A3 online ( link-> http://www.mpcforum.com/showthread.php?t=54657 )
    since i have to press a button to use it (in this game healt pot is "1" mana pot is "2" and your pet healt pot is "3")
    is there any other way to find the adress to make auto potion?
    any tips at all will help
    tks!!!!
    Brasil ROX

  2. #2
    KinG of CloWns Devil of Hell X-Joker's Avatar
    Join Date
    16th Mar 2004
    Location
    Chicago, IL
    Posts
    331
    hmm can like plz explin it a bit more r u tryign to make a liek a auto clicking button like u knw every certaion time the mouse clicks teh potion or somehtign else. but wiht t search u cna do so far i knw is increase and decrease the ammount of potions u have. one thign u cna try is search for a unknown and click the potion and then use has changed. but this will tke u alot of potions and a lot of time. trust me i tried to make it so god mode cheat in single playr would wokr on multiplayer haha no patiances.

  3. #3
    Kamakazee Watermelon! Golden Hero Gregsy's Avatar
    Join Date
    19th Jul 2003
    Location
    The Brink Of Insanity
    Posts
    1,890
    its not so much an adress, you need a macro,
    trainers cant do that unless yoiu click a button to pot
    .:!Age of Empires Series & AoM Moderator!:.

    .:!Trainer Section Moderator!:.


    Proud Admin OfAge Rage.NET

    20:04 <klandestine> i wasn't pwnd ... i have a mild brain disorder called stupidity

    I am currently inactive at present.

  4. #4
    wight of knar's ka0s's Avatar
    Join Date
    14th Apr 2004
    Location
    UK
    Posts
    160
    You could find the address for your Health in Tsearch and make a programme that check's your HP and presses a key when its below a certain number but you need to know some assembly.

  5. #5
    Quote Originally Posted by Gregsy
    its not so much an adress, you need a macro,
    trainers cant do that unless yoiu click a button to pot
    so maybe if i find the hp adress i can do like

    if hp < x
    press button "1"

    (of course [lol] in asm)

    something like this?

    Quote Originally Posted by ka0s
    You could find the address for your Health in Tsearch and make a programme that check's your HP and presses a key when its below a certain number but you need to know some assembly.
    i once learn asm but in z80 processors (lol) it was about 8, 9 years ago!!
    well time to eat the books
    Last edited by killaweed; 29th August 2004 at 00:10.
    Brasil ROX

  6. #6
    Kamakazee Watermelon! Golden Hero Gregsy's Avatar
    Join Date
    19th Jul 2003
    Location
    The Brink Of Insanity
    Posts
    1,890
    yeah, but still, thats more a macro....
    .:!Age of Empires Series & AoM Moderator!:.

    .:!Trainer Section Moderator!:.


    Proud Admin OfAge Rage.NET

    20:04 <klandestine> i wasn't pwnd ... i have a mild brain disorder called stupidity

    I am currently inactive at present.

  7. #7
    String Theory ! Assassin
    Join Date
    31st May 2003
    Posts
    180
    You need AC tool.

    http://www.cameroncole.com/actool.html


    AC = Asherons Call not Anti Cheat


    Iam an old AC gamer and I used this Macro Tool for all the MMORPG games I play.

    My main is level 200 part in thanks to AC tool.


    Soon World of Warcraft will be out out and I will prolly make some combat / crafting macro's with tool.
    Xare of AC

    Phear Me of BF 1942 / Nam

  8. #8
    Quote Originally Posted by Xare
    You need AC tool.

    http://www.cameroncole.com/actool.html


    AC = Asherons Call not Anti Cheat


    Iam an old AC gamer and I used this Macro Tool for all the MMORPG games I play.

    My main is level 200 part in thanks to AC tool.


    Soon World of Warcraft will be out out and I will prolly make some combat / crafting macro's with tool.
    thanks i will look this program
    about World of Warcraft, there is a private server (on ragezone forum)just dont have anyone man enough to open it
    and to host the big 2g client (must be a hell of a game )
    Last edited by killaweed; 2nd September 2004 at 17:28.
    Brasil ROX

+ Reply to Thread

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts